Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
9 12 Jan 19 Narre Warren
129 DR Nanayakkara 65  JM Margenberg 4/26 MD Kelly 3/20 S Sathyajith 2/14
def by Cranbourne
7/130 CP Kelly 33  
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
7 15 Dec 18 Cranbourne
drew Narre North
1/65 JP Henry 31*  
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
14 2 Mar 19 Parkmore Pirates
v Cranbourne
Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) 
12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
St Brigid's/St Louis
v Cranbourne
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #4 - Turf) 
8 22 Dec 18 Narre South
115 A Wijayakumara 28  JM Margenberg 3/32 PS Boyal 2/8 TC Fathers 2/15
def by Cranbourne
120 CP Kelly 36 PS Boyal 27  M Ali 3/16 JW Jenner 2/6 A Wijayakumara 2/24
Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf) 
2 27 Oct 18 Narre North
4/187 RS Hendy 48 KL Hardy 45* JP Henry 35 M Gray 28  
def Cranbourne
9/182(cc) CP Kelly 57 M Blackman 53 LT Ligt 35  S Brooks 5/43 JD Zietsman 2/29 JP Henry 2/39
Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf)) 
6 8 Dec 18 Cranbourne
95 PS Boyal 34  A Dalby 4/21 DS Hettiarchchi 2/12
def by Dingley
0/96 L Spears 58* MJ Hague 33*  
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
3 3 Nov 18 Cranbourne
9/111(cc)  PD Jamieson 3/26 LC Harris 2/17
def by St Brigid's/St Louis
6/113 LC Harris 44  CP Kelly 3/15
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
10 13 Jan 19 Cranbourne
84 TC Fathers 28*  A Harry 3/11 PE Atkinson 3/13 R Siwes 2/15
def by Dandenong West
8/86 NF Power 25*  CP Kelly 4/23 MD Kelly 2/9
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Cranbourne
v Parkmore Pirates
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
5 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Cranbourne
9/146(cc) M Blackman 28 DM McDonell 25  BJ Ingham 3/21 Z Allen 2/16
def by Narre Warren
162 Z Allen 48 JG Liyanabadalge 36  JM Margenberg 4/25 PS Boyal 3/23 MD Kelly 2/35
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Cranbourne
v Narre South
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Dingley
7/103(dec) CR Booth 45 MJ Hague 30  JM Margenberg 3/14 MD Kelly 2/18
and 0/0  
def Cranbourne
60  A Dalby 7/23 DS Hettiarchchi 2/8
and 8/202 LT Ligt 70 B Jansz 34* M Blackman 27 MD Kelly 25  DS Hettiarchchi 5/101 A Dalby 3/35
Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval) 
4 17 Nov 18
18 Nov 18
Dandenong West
115 TJ Madanayaka 42  CP Kelly 3/22 PS Boyal 3/34 MD Kelly 2/21
def by Cranbourne
170 MD Kelly 29 CP Kelly 28 PS Boyal 27  PE Atkinson 5/47 AP Bayly 4/33
and 0/7  
Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Events