Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Turf 2 14 2 Mar 19 Parkmore Pirates
7/123 A Athulathmudali 31  JM Margenberg 4/27 PS Boyal 2/35
def Cranbourne
122  A Athulathmudali 5/20 A Suganthirakumar 2/21
Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) 
Turf 4 14 3 Mar 19 Springvale South
drew Cranbourne
Alex Nelson Reserve 
Turf 2 Reserves 14 2 Mar 19 Cranbourne
drew Parkmore Pirates
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
Turf 4 Reserves 14 2 Mar 19 Cranbourne
drew Springvale South
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 3) 
One Day 2 GF 16 Mar 19 Beaconsfield
7/199(cc) CS Jennings 50* R Miller 32 B Monaghan 27  C Rodrigues 3/39 G Singh 2/38
def Cranbourne
48  R Miller 6/9 N Bond 2/12 C Morris 2/25
Holm Park Reserve (Oval 2) 
C Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Cranbourne
4/97 C Stewart 36  D Hanrahan 3/29
def Beaconsfield
93 D Perrone 25  S Sarwari 4/1 S Brahma 2/9 C Stewart 2/31
J & P Cam Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
D Grade 2 27 Oct 18 Cranbourne
2/118 M Gaitely 53*  
def St Mary's
7/113(cc) MR Issa 32  M Gaitely 2/8
J & P Cam Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Twenty20 5 19 Dec 18 Cranbourne
7/146(cc) LT Ligt 53 CP Kelly 40  T Hancock 2/7 GA Bundy 2/13
def Doveton
8/97(cc) T Hancock 29 IM Newstead 26  J Cope 3/15 DM McDonell 2/14
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
Under 15 - 1 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Lynbrook
5/224(cc) R Bostan 75* J Singh 60 CJ Pedro 41  B Hodge 2/21 J Bandaranayake 2/26
def Cranbourne
8/150(cc) O Khalidi 38  R Bostan 2/9
Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) 
Under 17 - 1 SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Cranbourne
9/93(dec) D Ibrahim 27  R Ramkumar 3/29 N Pastras - Jnr 2/5 RT Mark 2/20
def by Berwick
2/95 BA Hinchliffe 33 N Pastras - Jnr 32*  
J & P Cam Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Under 17 - 3 SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Cranbourne
89  B Radhakrishan 4/17 R Liyanage 2/11 EJ D'Silva 2/16
def by Narre Warren
9/95 OA Siddiqi 41  S Singh 4/7 O Dawood 2/16
J & P Cam Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
Under 15 - 2 GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Cranbourne
154 M Coburn 42 J Bandaranayake 30  TJ Collier 2/13
def Berwick Springs
110 S Pai 26*  O Khalidi 3/12
J & P Cam Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Under 13 - 1 GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Lynbrook
6/164 R Rehal 30* J Gurm 26  T Powar 2/12 FD Singh 2/13
def Cranbourne
162 T Powar 38 A Singh 34 B Hunter 32* HJ Cleland 32  H Karir 2/10 S Sehgal 2/11
Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 11 - 1 Fri 1 12 Oct 18 Cranbourne
v Beaconsfield Black
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
Under 11 - 2 Fri 18 1 Mar 19 Cranbourne
v Hallam Kalora Park
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 18 1 Mar 19 Cranbourne
v Narre Warren White
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 

Events