Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Turf 2 10 13 Jan 19 Cranbourne
84 TC Fathers 28*  A Harry 3/11 PE Atkinson 3/13 R Siwes 2/15
def by Dandenong West
8/86 NF Power 25*  CP Kelly 4/23 MD Kelly 2/9
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
Turf 4 10 13 Jan 19 Doveton North
1/54  
def Cranbourne
52  KR Forgiarini 3/12 C Balsarini 3/13 R Forgiarini 2/8
Power Road Recreation Reserve (Power Reserve) 
Turf 2 Reserves 10 13 Jan 19 Dandenong West
8/148(cc) S Nadadur 31* A Afzal 29  BA Hookey 2/11 J Cope 2/22 SJ Miller 2/31
def Cranbourne
9/132 J Powar 41 R Meedeniyalage 28  A Afzal 3/28 G Mills 3/33
Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval) 
Turf 4 Reserves 10 13 Jan 19 Cranbourne
6/205(cc) Z Rohan 98 J Edwards 35 M Coburn 25  D Velardo 3/23 D Kamil 2/13
def Doveton North
91  AW Nicolosi 4/20 CK Johnson 3/19 MJ Meehan 3/23
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 3) 
One Day 2 10 22 Dec 18 BYE
Cranbourne
 
C Grade 10 13 Jan 19 Cranbourne
v BYE
 
D Grade 2 27 Oct 18 Cranbourne
2/118 M Gaitely 53*  
def St Mary's
7/113(cc) MR Issa 32  M Gaitely 2/8
J & P Cam Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Twenty20 5 19 Dec 18 Cranbourne
7/146(cc) LT Ligt 53 CP Kelly 40  T Hancock 2/7 GA Bundy 2/13
def Doveton
8/97(cc) T Hancock 29 IM Newstead 26  J Cope 3/15 DM McDonell 2/14
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
Under 15 - 1 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Lynbrook
5/224(cc) R Bostan 75* J Singh 60 CJ Pedro 41  B Hodge 2/21 J Bandaranayake 2/26
def Cranbourne
8/150(cc) O Khalidi 38  R Bostan 2/9
Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) 
Under 17 - 1 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Cranbourne
3/101 D Gamage 30  A Saha 2/15
def Berwick Springs
9/99(cc)  D Ibrahim 4/14
J & P Cam Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Under 17 - 3 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Silverton
drew Cranbourne
W.J Pav Turner Reserve 
Under 15 - 2 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
37  A Sharma 3/10 A Chumber 2/9
and 2/58  
def by Cranbourne
2/124(dec) V Sathyajith 65* J Bandaranayake 29*  
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Evans) 
Under 13 - 1 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Cranbourne
6/143 H Chadha 31* A Singh 26 T Powar 26  N Munasinghe 2/9
def Buckley Ridges
6/123 AD Chandler 28  HJ Lamb 3/6
Lawson Poole Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 11 - 1 Fri 1 12 Oct 18 Cranbourne
v Beaconsfield Black
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
Under 11 - 2 Fri 11 21 Dec 18 Narre Warren Black
v Cranbourne
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 11 21 Dec 18 Narre Warren White
v Cranbourne
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) 

Events