Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Turf 2 - Version 1 (30/08/19)
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Parkmore Pirates   def   Narre North Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Beaconsfield   def   Dandenong West Perc Allison Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Narre Warren   def by   Cranbourne Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Lyndale   def by   Dingley BJ Powell Reserve (Barry Powell Oval #1 - Turf) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 12:30PM, 26 Oct 19 12:30PM Dandenong West   def   Parkmore Pirates Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:30PM, 26 Oct 19 12:30PM Narre North   drew   Beaconsfield Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf)) Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Cranbourne   drew   Dingley Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Lyndale   def   Narre Warren BJ Powell Reserve (Barry Powell Oval #1 - Turf) Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   drew   Beaconsfield Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 3 Nov 19 12:00PM Dandenong West   def   Narre North Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Lyndale   drew   Cranbourne BJ Powell Reserve (Barry Powell Oval #1 - Turf) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Narre Warren   drew   Dingley Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Cranbourne   v   Parkmore Pirates Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Narre North   v   Narre Warren Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf))  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Dingley   v   Dandenong West Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Beaconsfield   v   Lyndale Perc Allison Oval  
Round 5
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   v   Narre Warren Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf))  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Narre North   v   Dingley Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf))  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Dandenong West   v   Lyndale Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval)  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Beaconsfield   v   Cranbourne Perc Allison Oval  
Round 6
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Dingley   v   Parkmore Pirates Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Lyndale   v   Narre North BJ Powell Reserve (Barry Powell Oval #1 - Turf)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Cranbourne   v   Dandenong West Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Narre Warren   v   Beaconsfield Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1)  
Round 7
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   v   Lyndale Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf))  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Narre North   v   Cranbourne Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf))  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Dandenong West   v   Narre Warren Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Beaconsfield   v   Dingley Perc Allison Oval  
Round 8
22 Dec 19 11:00AM Narre North   v   Parkmore Pirates Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf))  
22 Dec 19 11:00AM Dandenong West   v   Beaconsfield Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval)  
22 Dec 19 11:00AM Cranbourne   v   Narre Warren Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)  
22 Dec 19 11:00AM Lyndale   v   Dingley BJ Powell Reserve (Barry Powell Oval #1 - Turf)  
Round 9
11 Jan 20 12:00PM Parkmore Pirates   v   Dandenong West Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf))  
11 Jan 20 12:00PM Beaconsfield   v   Narre North Perc Allison Oval  
11 Jan 20 12:00PM Dingley   v   Cranbourne Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  
11 Jan 20 12:00PM Narre Warren   v   Lyndale Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1)  
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Beaconsfield   v   Parkmore Pirates Perc Allison Oval  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Narre North   v   Dandenong West Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf))  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Cranbourne   v   Lyndale Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Dingley   v   Narre Warren Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  
Round 11
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   v   Cranbourne Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf))  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Narre Warren   v   Narre North Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Dandenong West   v   Dingley Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Lyndale   v   Beaconsfield BJ Powell Reserve (Barry Powell Oval #1 - Turf)  
Round 12
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Narre Warren   v   Parkmore Pirates Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Dingley   v   Narre North Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Lyndale   v   Dandenong West BJ Powell Reserve (Barry Powell Oval #1 - Turf)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Cranbourne   v   Beaconsfield Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)  
Round 13
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   v   Dingley Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf))  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Narre North   v   Lyndale Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf))  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Dandenong West   v   Cranbourne Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Beaconsfield   v   Narre Warren Perc Allison Oval  
Round 14
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Lyndale   v   Parkmore Pirates BJ Powell Reserve (Barry Powell Oval #1 - Turf)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Cranbourne   v   Narre North Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Narre Warren   v   Dandenong West Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Dingley   v   Beaconsfield Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  

Draw Notes:
Round 3 - Dandenong West v Narre North to be played Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd November due to Dandenong Show
Fixture Last updated: 20 Oct 19 3:09PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events