Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 2
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Parkmore PiratesdefCranbourne
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Carboon  Umpire2: Terry Helleren  
Scorers:  Not specified
Noyahr, Jason C
Vantwest, Bradley
Kumar, Niranjen
Kumar, Naveen
Suganthirakumar, Arune
Fonseka, Anurudhdha
Bajwa, Ammar
Corneille, Bevan
Athulathmudali, Amal
Fonseka, Madhawa S
Ganesh, Aditya
 
Kelly, Martin D
McDonell, Dean M
Fathers, Timothy C
George, Christopher K
Ligt, Lucas T (+)
Kelly, Cameron P
Blackman, Matthew (c)
Margenberg, Jordan M
Sathyajith, Sen
Boyal, Pardeep S
Powar, Joybir
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 4
Round 14 - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
Springvale SouthdrewCranbourne
Venue: Alex Nelson ReserveMatch ID: 2891950
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken MacRae  Umpire2: Shane Scanlon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Scott, Gregory A (c)
Goodey, Benjamin A
Sigaras, Callum J
Bole-Brown, Nick
Wetering, Jack (+)
Marcon, Jay B
Vo, Cuong
Blanch, Matthew R
Wetering, Sam M
Keatinge, Mark L
Todd, Richard
 
Pratt, David J (c)
Cope, Joshua
Sheeran, Jake
Chumber, Arvindeep
Harvey, Christopher-Lee
Sharma, Savya S
Pandya, Sunny
Hanger, Simon F (+)
Warn, Shannon J
Rehal, Rohan
Sharma, Advit
 
Coach: Blackman, Matthew
Dandenong District Cricket Association - C Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
CranbournedefBeaconsfield
Umpires: Umpire1: Cornell D'Silva  Umpire2: Gururaj Rao  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murphy, Alan J (c)
Stewart, Clive
Asija, Pranay
Maine, Joshua
Sarwari, Shirkhan
Gaitely, Martin
Murphy, Hayden
Fernandez, Joshua (+)
Stuckey, Jake D
Sibilia, Enzo
Brahma, Shilpee
 
Coach: Blackman, Matthew
 
Hocking, Wayne (+)
Holden, Wayne
Boon, Nathan
Hanrahan, Dale
Dorling, Mitchell
Perrone, Damian (c)
McKenzie, Riley
Hocking, Amy
Benstead, Rodney
Hester, Shane
Wishart, Eden
Hocking, Jarrod L (sub)
Dandenong District Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 2 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
CranbournedefSt Mary's
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murphy, Alan J (c)
Asija, Pranay
Maine, Joshua
Sarwari, Shirkhan
Gaitely, Martin
Murphy, Hayden
Stuckey, Jake D (+)
Sibilia, Enzo
Brahma, Shilpee
Fernandez, Joshua
Nicolosi, Andrew W
 
Coach: Blackman, Matthew
 
Close, Shaun (c)
Blake, Anthony R
Cank, Glen
Wilson, Troy
Haidari, Ali Reza
Hall, Jake
Haidari, Mustafa
Issa, Muhammed R
Algie, Paul
Bubb, Andrew
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 1
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Cranbournedef byBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mathugamage, Manula R (+)
Ibrahim, Daud
Gamage, Dhanusha
Sathyajith, Sen (c)
Powar, Joybir
Jayaratne, Dilusha
Blackman, Riley
Lambden, Justin
Sheeran, Jake
Rehal, Rohan
Mendes, Dwain
Meehan, Matthew J
 
Coach: Hookey, Craig G
 
Hughes, Mitchell (c)
Cross, Tristan
Stephenson, Ryan
Kerslake, Lachlan
Pastras - Jnr, Nicholas
Ramkumar, Ramkishore
Hinchliffe, Blake A
Mark, Reiley T
McHale, Trent
Brown, Joshua R
Ward, Jason
Curtain, William J (+)
 
Coach: Bevan, Cory J
Team Manager: Kerslake, Greg
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 3 - Sat 3 Nov 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 10 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
LynbrookdefCranbourne
Venue: Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park)Match ID: 3045831
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pedro, Caleb J
Sagoo, Jaegerjeet
Singh, Jay
Vaheesan, Shivesh
Nandini, Govind
Singh, Prabhjot
Desai, Mann
Sammi, Akshjit S
Ramesh, Suraj
Bostan, Raheel
 
Coach: Gurner, Aldo
Team Manager: Rabaut, Elvis
Scorer: Richards, Steve
 
Hodge, Bradley
Sathyajith, Vithum (c)
Bandaranayake, Joel
Jeremiah, Andrew W
Khalidi, Omaid
Chumber, Arvindeep
Grewal, Jashan
Coburn, Mitchell (+)
Sharma, Advit
Just, Gavin
Hamilton, Jackson
 
Coach: Hodge, Matthew
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 2
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
CranbournedefBerwick Springs
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hodge, Bradley
Sathyajith, Vithum (c)
Bandaranayake, Joel
Jeremiah, Andrew W
Khalidi, Omaid
Chumber, Arvindeep
Sapkota, Sishir
Coburn, Mitchell (+)
Sharma, Advit
Just, Gavin
Hamilton, Jackson
 
Coach: Hodge, Matthew
 
Freeman, Hunter R
Collier, Thomas J (c)
Gamage, Movindu
Basker, Sanjeevi
Brockley, Jai
Pai, Sagar
Kaluwitharana, Nikith (+)
Purushotaman, Dhinigaran
Daphu, Kamal Preet
Mallawa, Risinu
Wig, Anmol
 
Coach: Collier, Russell
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 1
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
LynbrookdefCranbourne
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
King, Terron
Sehgal, Sai (c)
Panjetta, Gurmilan
Rehal, Ronit
Gurm, Japtesh Singh
Chinnappa Raja, Vyomesh
Karir, Hukam
Thomas, Shaun
Hyderabad, Meera (+)
Paul, Ethan
Araich, Jaikar Singh S
Gill, Hasrat
 
Coach: Clare, Kevin
Team Manager: Clare, Kevin
Scorer: Singh, Ravinder
 
Mundi, Manroop Singh
Kumar, Ansh
GANESAN, LOKESHVAAN
Singh, Aryandeep
Sihota, Gurmehar
Ramanathan, Ramsubbu
Lamb, Hayden J (c)
Powar, Tajbir
Hunter, Baiden (+)
Cleland, Hayden J
Singh, Fateh D
Chadha, Harshit
 
Coach: Lamb, Christopher J
Scorer: Cleland, Robert
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 1 Fri
Round 1 - Fri 12 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
CranbournevBeaconsfield Black
Venue: Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)Match ID: 3054577
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Johnson, Charlie
Mercier, Logan
Booth, Jacob
Heinze, Cooper
Brown, Henry
McCann, Luke
Ferracane, Marley
Drury, Archie
Edwards, Chase
Drury, Blake
Hilton, Jack
 
Coach: Johnson, Brendan N
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 4 Fri
Round 18 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
CranbournevNarre Warren White
Venue: Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)Match ID: 3102810
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 2 Fri
Round 18 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
CranbournevHallam Kalora Park
Venue: Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)Match ID: 3054736
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Davies, Max (c)
VIJAYAKUMAR, SUSHANT
Hooper, Nathan
Nanayakkara, Johnathan
SIngh, Namanpreet
Singh, Deep
 
Coach: Ayres, Clinton
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 3
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Cranbournedef byNarre Warren
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Duiker, Samuel M
Rohan, Zac (+)
Singh, Simarjeet
Cope, Joshua (c)
Dawood, Owais
Mehta, Param
Cope, Rieley
Osborne, Boe
Pal, Shoneil
Ahmed, Aqan
Sadhesh, Clemance
Ahmad, Hud
 
Coach: Hookey, Brett A
 
Radhakrishan, Brian
Cooper, Joshua
Ganesh, Aravindh
D'Silva, Ethan J
Liyanage, Raveen
Narendra, Rohan
Siddiqi, Omair A
Kulatunge, Aaheeka
Williamson, Rhys (+)
Firth, Tyler J
Williams, Dylan R
Hettiarachchi, Tashane
Kariyawasam, Pasindu (sub)
 
Coach: Waller, Andrew
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Twenty20
Round 5 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
CranbournedefDoveton
Venue: Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)Match ID: 3032526
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry Edwards  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonell, Dean M
De Silva, Triyan
Ligt, Lucas T (+)
Dickinson, Justin S
Kelly, Cameron P (c)
Kelly, Martin D
Jansz, Breadyn
Johnson, Nicholas P
Hookey, Brett A
Fathers, Timothy C
Cope, Joshua
 
Scorer: Richards, Steven J
 
Bundy, Kaine S
Bundy, Glenn A
Ali, Muaaz
Gonsalvez, Ricardo S
Ali, Riyaaz
Newstead, Isaac M
Anthony, James M
Taylor, Andrew
Hancock, Troy (c)
McLean, Ben I
Smart, John
Dandenong District Cricket Association - One Day 2
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
BeaconsfielddefCranbourne
Venue: Holm Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 2947780
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Dunstan  Umpire2: Harsha Jayalath  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ross, Phillip
McMahon, Michael (c) (+)
Miller, Rhys
Jennings, Craig S
Southgate, Jason
Young, Sean
Monaghan, Brian
Bond, Nathan
Landy, Royce
Makings, Warren
Morris, Crawford
 
Sonn, Jeremy
Channa, Amarjeet
Tharle, Troy R
Nicol, Bradley (c)
Nicol, Dean A
Disher, Ryan
Singh, Gurpreet Gary
Osborne, Boe
Love, Jamie
Rodrigues, Chris
Forsyth, Ben
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 2 Reserves
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
CranbournedrewParkmore Pirates
Venue: Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)Match ID: 2893344
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Steven J
Hookey, Brett A
Hookey, Craig G
Dinger, Luke
Ayres, Clinton (c) (+)
Ayres, Sahin
Love, Jamie
Sathyajith, Vithum
Jansz, Breadyn
Jayaratne, Dilusha
Mathugamage, Manula R
 
Coach: Blackman, Matthew
 
Butler, Shaun (+)
Perry, Christopher J
Perry, Matthew J (c)
Beauchamp, Daniel
Kale, Arvind
Muruhesapillai, Viejay
Koumides, Anthony
Butler, Nash J
Singh, Jaspreet
Ranasinghe, Kasun C
Masson, Harry
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 4 Reserves
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
CranbournedrewSpringvale South
Venue: Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 3)Match ID: 2893462
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Randall, Michael A
McMaster, Ryan
Johnson, Christopher K (c)
Hodge, Thomas K
Ladner, Todd
Rohan, Zac
Meehan, Matthew J
Coburn, Mitchell (+)
Blackman, Riley
Lamb, Hayden J
McAleese, Jarrod R
 
Arter, Mitchell D
King, Braden J (c)
Seneviratne, Ranel C
Knapper, John
Jothiravi, Denzell
Perera, Anthony K
Camilleri, Jayden
Knapper, Daniel
Gilchrist, Adrian E (+)
Bakes, Ethan
Fernandes, Iglesias
 
Scorer: King, Brian J

Events